Home > Star Trek > James Blish

James Blish

star wars star trek

SciFi Collectibles and More knows how important it is to get the best deals on star wars vintage. We are here to help you save time and money with some of the best star trek ships we have found on the web. Do not worry about wasting time looking for what you need, we have done the searching for you.

If you cannot find what you need, please use the search box on the right.

SciFi Specials for Today

Star Trek 5 by James Blish 1972
Star Trek 5 by James Blish 1972
Paypal   US $3.99
Star Trek 7 by James Blish 1972
Star Trek 7 by James Blish 1972
Paypal   US $3.99
Star Trek 8 by James Blish 1976
Star Trek 8 by James Blish 1976
Paypal   US $3.99
1976 77 Lot 3 STAR TREK READERS  1 3 James Blish
1976 77 Lot 3 STAR TREK READERS 1 3 James Blish
Paypal   US $24.99
HUGE LOT 14 ORIGINAL SERIES STAR TREK BOOKS 1970s James Blish Technical Manual
HUGE LOT 14 ORIGINAL SERIES STAR TREK BOOKS 1970s James Blish Technical Manual
Paypal   US $40.00
Star Trek 10 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1974 VGD
Star Trek 10 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1974 VGD
Paypal   US $6.99
Star Trek 10 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1974 FINE
Star Trek 10 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1974 FINE
Paypal   US $7.99
Star Trek 10 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1974 FINE
Star Trek 10 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1974 FINE
Paypal   US $8.99
Star Trek 10 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1974 VFN
Star Trek 10 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1974 VFN
Paypal   US $9.50
STAR TREK 10 1974 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
STAR TREK 10 1974 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
Paypal   US $6.27
Star Trek 12 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1977 FINE
Star Trek 12 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1977 FINE
Paypal   US $17.50
Star Trek 12 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1977 FINE
Star Trek 12 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1977 FINE
Paypal   US $18.50
Star Trek 12 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1977 VFN
Star Trek 12 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1977 VFN
Paypal   US $22.95
Star Trek 12 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1977 VFN
Star Trek 12 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1977 VFN
Paypal   US $20.95
Star Trek 12 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1977 VFN
Star Trek 12 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1977 VFN
Paypal   US $19.50
Star Trek 11 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1975 FINE
Star Trek 11 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1975 FINE
Paypal   US $7.99
Star Trek 11 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1975 FINE
Star Trek 11 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1975 FINE
Paypal   US $8.50
Star Trek 11 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1975 FINE
Star Trek 11 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1975 FINE
Paypal   US $8.99
Star Trek 11 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1975 VFN
Star Trek 11 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1975 VFN
Paypal   US $9.50
Star Trek 10 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1974 VG
Star Trek 10 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1974 VG
Paypal   US $7.50
STAR TREK  4 1971 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
STAR TREK 4 1971 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
Paypal   US $6.27
Star Trek 9 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1973 FN
Star Trek 9 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1973 FN
Paypal   US $7.50
Star Trek 9 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1973 FN
Star Trek 9 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1973 FN
Paypal   US $8.50
Star Trek 9 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1973 VFN
Star Trek 9 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1973 VFN
Paypal   US $9.50
STAR TREK  6 1972 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
STAR TREK 6 1972 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
Paypal   US $6.27
STAR TREK  2 1968 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
STAR TREK 2 1968 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
Paypal   US $6.27
STAR TREK  8 1972 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
STAR TREK 8 1972 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
Paypal   US $6.27
STAR TREK 11 1975 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
STAR TREK 11 1975 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
Paypal   US $6.27
STAR TREK  7 1972 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
STAR TREK 7 1972 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
Paypal   US $6.27
James Blish 1972 1975 Lot of 5 Series Books STAR TREK Paperback Bantam
James Blish 1972 1975 Lot of 5 Series Books STAR TREK Paperback Bantam
Paypal   US $9.95
STAR TREK 12 1st paperback PB James Blish 1977
STAR TREK 12 1st paperback PB James Blish 1977
Paypal   US $19.55
Star Trek 11 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1975 GOOD
Star Trek 11 Paperback James Blish 1st Print 1975 GOOD
Paypal   US $5.99
Star Trek 9 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1973 VG
Star Trek 9 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1973 VG
Paypal   US $6.50
STAR TREK  3 1969 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
STAR TREK 3 1969 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
Paypal   US $6.27
STAR TREK 1967 TV series Adapted by James Blish Fair Condition Book Softcover
STAR TREK 1967 TV series Adapted by James Blish Fair Condition Book Softcover
Paypal   US $6.30
Star Trek original paperbacks 678 James Blish
Star Trek original paperbacks 678 James Blish
Paypal   US $10.00
STAR TREK READERS James Blish  1 4 Set 4 Books w DJs
STAR TREK READERS James Blish 1 4 Set 4 Books w DJs
Paypal   US $49.99
Star Trek 8 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1972 FN
Star Trek 8 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1972 FN
Paypal   US $7.50
Star Trek 7 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1972 FN
Star Trek 7 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1972 FN
Paypal   US $7.99
Star Trek 5 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1972 FN
Star Trek 5 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1972 FN
Paypal   US $7.50
Star Trek 2 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1968 FN
Star Trek 2 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1968 FN
Paypal   US $7.99
Star Trek 3 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1969 FN
Star Trek 3 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1969 FN
Paypal   US $6.99
Star Trek 3 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1969 VG
Star Trek 3 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1969 VG
Paypal   US $6.50
Star Trek BOOK 1967 James Blish NBC Tv Series Bantam
Star Trek BOOK 1967 James Blish NBC Tv Series Bantam
Paypal   US $14.99
Set 4 STAR TREK READER Hardcover Books JAMES BLISH
Set 4 STAR TREK READER Hardcover Books JAMES BLISH
Paypal   US $74.99
STAR TREK 4 books of episodes by James Blish Books 6 7 8 9 paperbacks
STAR TREK 4 books of episodes by James Blish Books 6 7 8 9 paperbacks
Paypal   US $19.00
Star Trek Novels Lot of 8 different James Blish
Star Trek Novels Lot of 8 different James Blish
Paypal   US $9.99
STAR TREK 2 Boxed Sets of 12 JAMES BLISH Books
STAR TREK 2 Boxed Sets of 12 JAMES BLISH Books
Paypal   US $79.99
James Blish Star Trek The Classic Episodes 2 25th Anniversary 1991 LN
James Blish Star Trek The Classic Episodes 2 25th Anniversary 1991 LN
Paypal   US $7.50
LOT James Blish The Star Trek Reader 234 II III IV Vintage Novels Books GUC
LOT James Blish The Star Trek Reader 234 II III IV Vintage Novels Books GUC
Paypal   US $25.00
Star Trek 11 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1975 VF
Star Trek 11 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1975 VF
Paypal   US $9.95
Star Trek Spock Must Die Bantam H5515 1970 1st Print James Blish
Star Trek Spock Must Die Bantam H5515 1970 1st Print James Blish
Paypal   US $1.99
Star Trek Adapted by James Blish Bantam 1st Print 1967
Star Trek Adapted by James Blish Bantam 1st Print 1967
Paypal   US $.99
Star Trek 8 Adapted by James Blish Bantam 1st Printing 1972
Star Trek 8 Adapted by James Blish Bantam 1st Printing 1972
Paypal   US $.99
Star Trek 7 Adapted by James Blish Bantam 1st Pr 1972
Star Trek 7 Adapted by James Blish Bantam 1st Pr 1972
Paypal   US $1.99
Star Trek 7 Adapted by James Blish Bantam 1979
Star Trek 7 Adapted by James Blish Bantam 1979
Paypal   US $.99
Star Trek 6 Adapted by James Blish Bantam 1st Pr 1972
Star Trek 6 Adapted by James Blish Bantam 1st Pr 1972
Paypal   US $1.99
Star Trek 5 Adapted by James Blish Bantam 1st Pr 1972
Star Trek 5 Adapted by James Blish Bantam 1st Pr 1972
Paypal   US $1.99
Star Trek 10 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1974 VF
Star Trek 10 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1974 VF
Paypal   US $9.95
STAR TREK  5 1972 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
STAR TREK 5 1972 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
Paypal   US $6.27
Star Trek 7 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1972 VF
Star Trek 7 Paperback Bk James Blish 1st Print 1972 VF
Paypal   US $5.95
Set of 2 STAR TREK TOS BOOKS Spock Must Die James Blish
Set of 2 STAR TREK TOS BOOKS Spock Must Die James Blish
Paypal   US $9.48
Star Trek 2 by James Blish paperback book 1968
Star Trek 2 by James Blish paperback book 1968
Paypal   US $2.95
ALL NEW STAR TREK 3  4 BY JAMES BLISH 1969  1971
ALL NEW STAR TREK 3 4 BY JAMES BLISH 1969 1971
Paypal   US $3.99
Spock Must Die  All New Star Trek 2 by James Blish PB Good
Spock Must Die All New Star Trek 2 by James Blish PB Good
Paypal   US $.15
The Star Trek Reader by James Blish HC No DJ
The Star Trek Reader by James Blish HC No DJ
Paypal   US $9.99
STAR TREK 2 NOVEL BY JAMES BLISH
STAR TREK 2 NOVEL BY JAMES BLISH
Paypal   US $4.99
Lot of 55 Star Trek Original Series 1 11 James Blish Series
Lot of 55 Star Trek Original Series 1 11 James Blish Series
Paypal   US $35.99
Star Trec Paper Back James Blish 1 5
Star Trec Paper Back James Blish 1 5
Paypal   US $9.00

Specials of the day on Amazon

One-Shot
One-Shot
List Price: $6.95
Sale Price: $4.93
You save: $2.02 (29%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
The Best of James Blish (Del Rey Books)
The Best of James Blish (Del Rey Books)
Sale Price: $1.99
  Eligible for free shipping!
A Case of Conscience (Del Rey Impact)
A Case of Conscience (Del Rey Impact)
List Price: $19.00
Sale Price: $10.81
You save: $8.19 (43%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
The Thing in the Attic
The Thing in the Attic
List Price: $7.99
Sale Price: $7.74
You save: $0.25 (3%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Cities in Flight
Cities in Flight
List Price: $16.95
Sale Price: $7.29
You save: $9.66 (57%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
The Quincunx of Time
The Quincunx of Time
Sale Price: $4.00
  Eligible for free shipping!
The Star Trek Reader I
The Star Trek Reader I
Sale Price: $18.99
  Eligible for free shipping!
Comments are closed.